Skip to content
Tonygame7 VIP at Tonygame7

Tonygame7 VIP

Tonygame7 VIP: Bronze from AUD 3,000 accumulated deposits, upgrade bonuses from AUD 28 to AUD 888, monthly bonuses to AUD 688, withdrawal limits from AUD 5,000 to AUD 50,000 and x3 turnover on pokies. What each tier costs and pays.

Play now

The Tonygame7 VIP program runs from Regular through Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Diamond and Elite, with higher tiers up to Legend. Tiers are earned by accumulated deposits, starting at AUD 3,000 for Bronze and reaching AUD 200,000 for Elite. Each upgrade pays a one-off bonus of AUD 28 to AUD 888, a monthly bonus of AUD 8 to AUD 688 and, from Silver, a birthday bonus of AUD 10 to AUD 300. The withdrawal limit rises from AUD 5,000 to AUD 50,000 along the way. All VIP bonuses carry x3 turnover on pokies.

The full tier table, from Regular to Elite, sets out what each level costs and what it gives.

TierAccumulated depositUpgrade bonusMonthly bonusBirthday bonusWithdrawal limitPriority service
RegularNoneNoneNoneNoneAUD 5,000No
BronzeAUD 3,000AUD 28AUD 8NoneAUD 10,000No
SilverAUD 10,000AUD 58AUD 28AUD 10AUD 15,000Yes
GoldAUD 25,000AUD 188AUD 58AUD 50AUD 25,000Yes
PlatinumAUD 50,000AUD 388AUD 188AUD 100AUD 35,000Yes
DiamondAUD 100,000AUD 688AUD 388AUD 200AUD 40,000Yes
EliteAUD 200,000AUD 888AUD 688AUD 300AUD 50,000Yes

The withdrawal limit is the most practical benefit in the table. It doubles from Regular to Bronze, and rises tenfold from Regular to Elite.

Tonygame7 VIP tiers, bonuses and limits
Tonygame7 VIP tiers, bonuses and limits.

How Tonygame7 VIP upgrades work

Tiers depend on one measure, accumulated deposits. Bet volume and losses do not count, only the total deposited. When the total crosses a threshold, the account moves up and the tier upgrade bonus becomes available. Auto Membership Renewal sits under the table, and tiers up to Platinum have no monthly deposit condition to stay at their level.

The gaps between tiers grow quickly:

  • Regular to Bronze: AUD 3,000.
  • Bronze to Silver: another AUD 7,000.
  • Silver to Gold: another AUD 15,000.
  • Gold to Platinum: another AUD 25,000.
  • Platinum to Diamond: another AUD 50,000.
  • Diamond to Elite: another AUD 100,000.

At an average of AUD 100 deposited per week, Bronze takes about 30 weeks, and Silver about two years. The VIP program rewards players who already deposit large sums. It is not a reason to deposit more.

Tonygame7 VIP withdrawal limits

The VIP table's withdrawal limit row reads "Follow VIP or last deposit × 100". The limit is set by the tier figure or by 100 times the most recent deposit. Here is how the two compare for common deposits:

Last depositLast deposit × 100Tier with the same limit
AUD 50AUD 5,000Regular
AUD 100AUD 10,000Bronze
AUD 150AUD 15,000Silver
AUD 250AUD 25,000Gold
AUD 500AUD 50,000Elite

A Gold member is guaranteed AUD 25,000 by tier. A Regular member reaches a similar deposit-based figure only after a single AUD 250 deposit. The limit tooltip in the VIP table and live chat confirm which rule applies to an account. This matters most before a session where a large win is possible.

What each tier pays back

Comparing the upgrade bonus with the deposit needed to reach the tier shows how much the program returns:

TierDeposit to reachUpgrade bonusBonus as % of the stepMonthly bonus over 12 months
BronzeAUD 3,000AUD 280.9%AUD 96
Silver+AUD 7,000AUD 580.8%AUD 336
Gold+AUD 15,000AUD 1881.3%AUD 696
Platinum+AUD 25,000AUD 3881.6%AUD 2,256
Diamond+AUD 50,000AUD 6881.4%AUD 4,656
Elite+AUD 100,000AUD 8880.9%AUD 8,256

Upgrade bonuses return around 1% of the deposits behind them. The monthly bonus is the larger stream at higher tiers, but only in months with at least AUD 300 deposited (see below).

Monthly and birthday bonuses

The monthly free bonus and the birthday month bonus have one condition in common: at least AUD 300 deposited during the month. A Gold member who deposits AUD 300 in a month receives the AUD 58 monthly bonus, about 19% of that AUD 300. In the birthday month, the AUD 50 birthday bonus is added on top. Below AUD 300 in a month, neither is paid, whatever the tier.

TierMonthly bonusBirthday bonusBoth, as % of AUD 300
BronzeAUD 8None2.7%
SilverAUD 28AUD 1012.7%
GoldAUD 58AUD 5036%
PlatinumAUD 188AUD 10096%

VIP bonus turnover and the zero-balance rule

Four rules sit at the top of the VIP page and apply to every VIP bonus:

  • Monthly and birthday bonuses need an accumulated deposit of AUD 300 or more in the month.
  • All VIP bonuses carry x3 turnover before withdrawal.
  • Turnover counts on slot games only.
  • The balance must be cleared to AUD 0.00 before the claim, after the deposit has been played.

The turnover maths for each tier is simple. A Silver upgrade bonus of AUD 58 needs AUD 174 of pokies bets. A Platinum upgrade of AUD 388 needs AUD 1,164. An Elite monthly bonus of AUD 688 needs AUD 2,064. Because the balance must be at zero before claiming, the bonus is the only money in play while turnover is cleared. Any winnings above it become withdrawable once the x3 is complete.

Retention for Diamond and Elite

The two top tiers in the table have a retention condition: AUD 1,000 deposited in the last 30 days for Diamond, and AUD 2,000 for Elite. Tiers up to Platinum show no retention condition. A Diamond member who stops depositing for a month risks losing the tier, along with its AUD 40,000 withdrawal limit and AUD 388 monthly bonus.

Priority service

From Silver upwards, the VIP table marks Priority Service, which applies to live chat requests, including payout questions. Combined with the AUD 15,000 withdrawal limit at Silver, it makes Silver the first tier with a clear change in how payouts are handled.

Tiers above Elite

The VIP table continues to the right of Elite with higher tiers, and the VIP Bonus banner in the lobby names Legend, with an upgrade bonus of AUD 2,888, as the top level. The banner also shows the ladder's lower steps: Bronze AUD 28, Silver AUD 58, Gold AUD 188. Deposit requirements above Elite start beyond AUD 200,000 and are shown in the scrollable part of the VIP table.

Is a higher Tonygame7 VIP tier worth chasing

VIP value depends on habits that already exist, not on new deposits. The table sets out common cases.

PlayerSensible approachReason
Deposits under AUD 300 a monthIgnore VIP; use daily rebate and reloadsNo monthly bonus below AUD 300; Bronze is months away
Deposits AUD 300+ every monthTrack progress to SilverMonthly and birthday bonuses start paying
Plays high-multiplier pokiesWatch the withdrawal limitA higher tier lifts the limit from AUD 5,000
Already Diamond or EliteKeep the 30-day retention deposit in mindAUD 1,000 or AUD 2,000 keeps the tier

Depositing more to reach the next tier sooner rarely pays. A AUD 7,000 step from Bronze to Silver returns a AUD 58 bonus.

Questions and answers

Answers to the most common questions about the Tonygame7 VIP program.

How is Tonygame7 VIP Bronze reached?

Accumulate AUD 3,000 in deposits. The account then moves to Bronze, with a AUD 28 upgrade bonus and a AUD 10,000 withdrawal limit.

What does Tonygame7 VIP change for withdrawals?

The limit rises with each tier, from AUD 5,000 for Regular to AUD 50,000 for Elite, or it follows 100 times the last deposit.

What turnover do Tonygame7 VIP bonuses have?

x3, on pokies only, and the balance must be at AUD 0.00 before claiming.

Why is a monthly VIP bonus not paid?

The monthly and birthday bonuses need at least AUD 300 deposited during the month. Bronze members also have no birthday bonus.

Can a Tonygame7 VIP tier be lost?

Diamond and Elite need AUD 1,000 and AUD 2,000 respectively in deposits over the last 30 days. Lower tiers show no retention condition.

What is the highest Tonygame7 VIP tier?

Legend, shown in the lobby banner with a AUD 2,888 upgrade bonus. Its deposit requirement is above Elite's AUD 200,000.

Updated 25 October 2026.